Difference between revisions of "Why Not To Buy A Greenpark House"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| BORDER="1" STYLE="border-collapse:collapse;" ! Issue !! Repaired/Warranty? |- | |}") |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! Issue !! Repaired/Warranty? | ! Issue !! Repaired/Warranty? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Nail pops in the drywall. We probably have about 100. No exaggeration. || No |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Defective thermostat causing the furnace and air conditioner to turn on and off rapidly. || No | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sagging bedroom ceiling. || Probably not | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 15 March 2014
| Issue | Repaired/Warranty? |
|---|---|
| Nail pops in the drywall. We probably have about 100. No exaggeration. | No |
| Defective thermostat causing the furnace and air conditioner to turn on and off rapidly. | No |
| Sagging bedroom ceiling. | Probably not |